?

Log in

Previous 10

Jun. 24th, 2008

Holy gonads Batman

52 weeks since my last post...somehow that amuses me.  Well  lets see, how can I sum up a year in one post. Been working at an emergency animal clinic, and I love it really. I'm surprised about how much I've actually learned in just a year. Which actually has come in handy I will admit...poor Rick (<3) hit his dog backing out of his driveway. My mind was racing while I was speeding towards his place. "omg i dont have a tube to incubate him, argh what if i need epi or atropine, omg i hope it didnt shatter his pelvis, dammit i need xrays...blah blah blah." Anyways...Iz opened his gaming store by Mall of the America's last Nov-ish and I've been going there ever since, helping out and gaming and what not. I love the store really, its just nice to have a place where I can hang out with a bunch of ppl all night and just bs about the most ridiculous things. Appaerently my druid's assemblin'. I've replaced online WoW with the TCG...and honestly its been worth it. I think having to travel and then actually be with people makes the experience all the better.  Besides all that fun stuff I've taken up leatherworking and plan on joining the SCA. I already made a chestpiece for Iz, which everyone loves but I think it could be loads better, and need to finish up his armor and mine (wolf themed...or so i say). Umm been looking at apartments...either gonna grab a 1br with pan or a 3 br with her and Iz...Miami is just too expensive to do it any other way. Oh go read the lfgcomic...BEST.COMIC.EVER! Seriously though, go read it, its amusing. Been hanging with Rick alot the last 2 months, hes awesome ;p...hes been talking about writing in his lj and i guess thats what compelled me to get on here. Dunno if i'll be writing again or just disappear for another year. Well i'm off to Target to buy some much needed clothes. Check yas later.

Jun. 22nd, 2007

stuffs

yeah, i said i'd update so lets see....bought chainmail materials (hit me up if you want something), cut my hair...gonna dye it blonde (tmrw probably), found out my dog died (she was 14, so she had a good life...still wish i couldve been up there to see her /sigh), still looking for a job, gonna move to orlando with pan, i hate blockbuster late fees, druids rock, goin to ozzfest in august, fixed my myspace and i'm gonna purge myself of facebook. Yay for long sentences with no periods. Peace.

Jun. 10th, 2007

i'm alive i swear

yeah so i'm in miami looking for a job. Damn my lack of speaking spanish, ah well. I might start posting here...maybe...perhaps...or atleast i'll kinda try. Yeah its 4 am and i'm bored off my ass...gonna hijack pan tmrw and go job hunting or whatever. blah blah blah love yas, good night

Feb. 19th, 2006

In case you didnt know, rogues do it from behind.

Just got back from dinner with my dad and peeps for my upcoming B-day, woot. I'm printing out some stuff for a test while listening to LoD songs (awesome game...imo). Ah, and i can sum up what i've been doing for like a year in 3 letters = WoW. lol, i'm addicted, i admit it, i love it. If anyone out there plays on durotan, gorefiend, or draenor, send me a tell. ;p Gotta study, laters.

P.S Never eat beef with a Tauren.

Feb. 13th, 2006

OMGWTFBBQ!

Ok..i'll give a real update later but in the mean time.... go here http://www.whoomp.com/articles/163/1/He-Man-does-4-non-blondes ..its amusing i swear.

Jun. 5th, 2005

oi

lol remind me never to let other ppl post what they want on my journal ::cough:: hannah ::cough:: . On a side note...i duno if i should get rid of however many issues of EGM from all the way back to sometime pre-1994. I'm tired of luggin them around everytime i move...but i'm a pack rat so i duno...decisions=effort

Mar. 25th, 2005

Hari-nezumi desu!

Nothing much to say...just look at the pictures...so cute :-)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Mar. 17th, 2005

Photobucket

This is a test post from Photobucket.com

Jan. 20th, 2005

Bored and cold

Its 54 degrees in the house...and yes the heater is on. ::shrug:: Anyway after watching shrek 2 on the dorm tv and with upcoming megacon and all, i'm thinking inuyasha + "holding out for a hero"= new amv to enter in the contest. I'm too lazy to do it though...i dont feel like finding a bunch of raw episodes just so i can make a 4 minute vid. If i get around to it i'd just revamp my kenshin amv cause its damn well easier and i already got all the eps. Ummmmmmm still bored...very very cold...looks like i'm headin to french canada with ben and hannah...did i mention i hate french? Probably gonna go watch the director's cut to samurai x: reflections...which i also hate cause what they do to kenshin, but i cant resist never before seen animation...kenshin + new = me wasting my money. Kinda like how spiderman + anything = me also wasting money. Eh i'm going nowhere with this, so as Pan would say "peace and chicken grease", i'm out.

<td>
You are a guitar.



You are a musical genius... congratulations. Most people think you are a little obsessed with music, but that's okay. You don't care what other people think. You are independent, and would rather have a few good (and weird) friends than a lot of not-so-good ones. You may feel that people run down your eccentricity, but that's only because they're jealous. You will most likely become very successful with your musical talent. \m/ Rock on!

Most compatible with: Drumstick.


Click here -- What Random Object Represents Your Inner Self?
</td>

Dec. 25th, 2004

Woot!

We found the hedgehog!!Yayness. Well, russ' mom found it...in the bathroom...while she was takin a crap...lol. Merry freakin Christmas, happy other holidays, and happy fuskin new year peoples!

Previous 10